Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.

 

Your One Stop Superstore For Motion Control Products

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHybrid Stepper Motor

Square Flange NEMA 17 Stepper Motor , 12V DC Stepper Motor For Printers 42BYGH

Certification
Good quality Brushed DC Motor for sales
Good quality Brushed DC Motor for sales
Sherry Motors Company is very professional . We started business trancation with Sherry from 2015 and I think our relationship will go on .

—— Antti Horttonen

Thanks to all the members of Sherry . You helped us to R&D and always providing good service . Hope to work closely in further business development .

—— Ms. Jinita

I'm Online Chat Now

Square Flange NEMA 17 Stepper Motor , 12V DC Stepper Motor For Printers 42BYGH

China Square Flange NEMA 17 Stepper Motor , 12V DC Stepper Motor For Printers 42BYGH supplier

Large Image :  Square Flange NEMA 17 Stepper Motor , 12V DC Stepper Motor For Printers 42BYGH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Sherry Motors
Certification: TS-16949/RoHS/ISO14001
Model Number: 42BYGH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton or negotiation
Delivery Time: 200,000pcs/month
Payment Terms: negotiation, T/T
Detailed Product Description
Model: 42BYGH Step Angle: 1.8 Degree
Motor Length: 34mm To 48mm NEMA: 17
Rated Current: 0.16A To 1.7A Rated Voltage: 2.4V To 12V

 

42BYGH hybrid stepper motor/ square flange 12v nema 17stepper motor for printers
 
General Introduction:
    True to its name, the 42BYGH hybrid stepper motor has a frame size of 42mm. It is internationally called as NEMA 17. The product runs at a step angle of 1.8 degrees with an accuracy of +/-5%.
 
    This 2-phase stepping motor is available in various body lengths including 34mm, 40mm and 44mm. It delivers a holding torque somewhere between 0.095N and 0.52N. Upon your request, we can add a gearbox to the motor in order to increase its holding torque.
 
    Please make sure that the motor runs at an ambient temperature between -20℃ and 50℃ for prolonged service life.
 
 
Features:

  1. The motor frame size is internationally called as NEMA Size 17.
  2. Runs at the step angle of 1.8 degrees with a step angle accuracy of +/-5%.
  3. The motor body length is optional at 34mm, 40mm, 44mm and 48mm to allow you more design freedom in application.
  4. Low current, low rotor inertia but with a big holding torque.
  5. Our hybrid stepping motor delivers a holding torque between 0.095N.m to and 0.52N.m, which also can be greatly increased by properly adding some sorts of gearboxes.

Specifications:

 

ModelStep Angle (°)Motor Length (mm)Rated Voltage (V)Rated Current (A)Phase Resistance (Ω)Phase Inductance (mH)Holding Torque (g.cm)Lead Wire (NO.)Rotor Inertia (g.cm2)

Detent Torque

(g.cm)

42BYGH2011.834120.167542950534200
42BYGH2021.834120.340221250634200
42BYGH6101.8403.61.233.33000654220
42BYGH6131.8402.41.71.52.53500454220
42BYGH6161.8404.10.58152600454220
42BYGH7181.8448.90.518232900650250
42BYGH7211.844100.2540362000650250
42BYGH722A1.844120.3831.6323200650250
42BYGH8011.848120.430283800668280
42BYGH8031.8485.60.8742600668280

 
 
Applications:
They are widely applied to the fine positioning applications, such as copying machines, printers, plotters and high-end office equipment.
 
 
Dimensions:
(Unit=mm)
 
Square flange nema 17 hybrid stepper motor for printers , 12v stepper motor

Contact Details
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)